Log in
 Date Start Time End Time Event Title Primary Presenter
 Wednesday8:00 am5:00 pm Exhibitor Booths 
 8:00 am6:00 pm Registration 
 12:00 pm 12:45 pm Lunch (Buffet) 
 12:45 pm1:45 pm Past President's Panel 
 2:00 pm3:00 pm Co-Designing an Integrated Accelerated Pathways Model w/Employers and Workforce Development System Hui Yin
 2:00 pm3:00 pm Ninja Marketing to Capture Leads and Convert Sales Fern Chan
 2:00 pm3:00 pm Modern Racial Dynamics Tyre Bush
 3:00 pm3:15 pm Break 
 3:15 pm4:20 pm NYC & NYS Workforce Development Jose Ortiz
 4:30 pm 5:00 pm  Breakout Room Augusoft with David Kohn 
 4:30 pm 5:00 pm Breakout Room (Vendor Opportunity) 
 5:00 pm 5:45 pm Exhibitor/Happy Hour Activity 
 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 50th Anniversary Celebration Presentation Lori Bartkovich
 Thursday8:00 am 5:00 pm Exhibitor Booths 
 8:00 am5:00 pm Registration 
 7:30 am 9:00 am Breakfast (Buffet) 
 9:00 am10:00 am Post Pandemic Adult Learner Personas: How to Re-engage, Engage, and Retain the New Learner   Jim Fong (UPCEA)
 10:00 am10:20 am Break  
 10:20 am11:20 am Meet Chief Learning Strategist from New York Jobs CEO Council Karrin Wilks
 10:20 am11:20 am Building a Skilled Manufacturing Pipeline for NY: How Workforce is Changing Post-Pandemic Barbara Reer
 10:20 am11:20 am  Future Insight - Career Pathways Model for Non-Credit to Credit Programming Christine Zagari-LoPorto, Ada Rosales
 11:30 am12:30 pm  CUNY/SUNY Clean Energy Jobs Consortium: Inclusive Pathways to 21st Century Careers  Barbara Reer
 11:30 am 12:30 pm  Finding Talent that will Help you Grow in Today's Hybrid Reality Kim Kendall
 11:30 am 12:30 pm  Digital Marketing Strategy for Promoting Online Learning: Building SEO-Optimized Program Landing Pages David Kohn
 12:30 pm 2:00 pm Annual Meeting of the Membership/Awards Luncheon Misty Fields/Jeanne Eschbach
 2:00 pm 2:45 pm  Measuring our Value 
 2:45 pm 3:00 pm Break 
 3:00 pm 4:00 pm  Win-Win: Engaging Employers and Meeting Workforce Needs Jessica Cinelli
 3:00 pm 4:00 pm  Collaborating with local Graduate Programs for Win-Win Capacity Building  Karen Schuhle-Williams
 3:00 pm 4:00 pm  The Role of CE in Setting Course for Higher Education's Future Amrit Ahluwalia, Daniel Gerger
 4:00 pm 5:00 pm  Headshots 
 5:00 pm6:00 pm Happy Hour 
 6:00 pm 7:00 pm Dinner (plated)  
 7:00 pm 9:45 pm Award Ceremony/Auction Jeanne Eschbach/David Kohn
 Friday8:00 am 12:00pm Exhibitors Booths 
 8:00 am1:00 pm  Registration 
 7:30am 9:00 am  Breakfast (Buffet) 
 9:00 am10:00 am Meet CUNY & SUNY Chancellors 
 10:00 am 10:30 am Break 
 10:30 am11:30 am Pandemic Stories: NY's Continuing Education Programs Caelynn Prylo
 10:30 am11:30 am CCI: The SUNY Vision of Access + Completion = Success Lisa McKay
 10:30 am 11:30 am Empire's ABC Approach to enrollment partnerships Sue Epstein, Brian Goodale, Kyle Byrne
 11:30 am12:00 pm Closing Session 
     

© Continuing Education Association of New York, Inc  |   info@ceany.org | 646-779- 3398

Mailing Address: 1732 1st Ave #21990, New York, NY 10128

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software