Continuing Education Association of New York
Log in

Executive Officers

PRESIDENT
Jill Pippin (19)
Dean for Extended Learning
SUNY Oswego
7060 New York 104
Oswego, NY 13126
President@ceany.org       

 

VICE PRESIDENT / PRESIDENT ELECT
Jane MacKillop, Ph.D. (19)
Dean
School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Lehman College, CUNY
250 Bedford Park Boulevard West
Bronx, NY 10468
VicePresident@ceany.org

SECRETARY
Glenda V. Roberts (20)
Director, Outreach & Workforce Development
142 Bush Hall
SUNY Delhi    
454 Main Street
Delhi, New York 13753
       

TREASURER
Kim Kendall (19)
Executive Director
Adult & Continuing Education
LaGuardia Community College
31-10 Thomson Ave, M143
Long Island, NY 11101-3007
       

Elected/Voting Board Members

Region South

Andrea S. Huda (20)
Program Coordinator for Continuing and Professional Studies
Baruch College
1 Bernard Baruch Way-Box B1-116
New York, NY 10010-5585
       

Kelly Jackson (20)
Director of Continuing Education
Purchase College, SUNY
735 Anderson Hill Road
Purchase, NY 10577

       

Christine Zagari-LoPorto (19)
Director of Operations
Office of Workforce Development
Kingsborough Community College, CUNY
2001 Oriental Boulevard
Brooklyn, NY 11235


Dana J Lennon, Esq. (21)
Director, Allied Health Career Pipeline Program
Division of Continuing Education and Workforce Development
Hostos Community College, CUNY
427 Walton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451

       

Region East

Carolyn DeJohn (19)
Assistant Director of Community Education
Center for Corporate and Community Education
Mohawk Valley Community College
       

Lisa Raposo (21)
Assistant Director / Academic Programs Manager
SUNY Center for Professional Development
6333 St. Route 298, Suite 102
East Syracuse, 13057

       

Tim Vermillion (20)
Assistant Dean of Community Services
Dutchess Community College
53 Pendell Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601-1595

       

Caelynn Prylo (19)
Assistant Dean for Continuing Education & Workforce Innovation
SUNY Adirondack
640 Bay Road
Queensbury, NY 12804
       

Region West

Wendy Welling (20)                                       Director of RISE Network Rochester Educational Opportunity Center
161 Chestnut Street
Rochester, NY 14604

       

Lori Bartkovich (21)
Veterans Specialist II
Monroe Community College
1000 East Henrietta Road
Rochester, NY 14623

       

John McGowan (21)
Director of Business and Employee Skills Training
The BEST Center
Genesee Community College
1 College Road 
Batavia, NY 14020

       

Jeanne Eschbach (19)
Executive Director of Workforce
Education & Academic Pathways
Corning Community College
1 Academic Drive
Corning, NY 14830

       

Member-at-Large

George Rosales (21)
Adjunct, Professional Studies
John Jay College of Criminal Justice
524 W 59th St
New York, NY 100419

       

Michelle Thibault  (20)
Director of Continuing Education
108 Ravine Parkway
SUNY Oneonta
Oneonta, NY 13820

               


David Kohn (19)
Director
Continuing and Professional Education
Orange County Community College SUNY
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940

       


 

NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBERS

(Committee Chairs & other Representatives not elected by the CEANY Membership but who work in a variety of capacities in service to the Association.)

Liaisons

State University of New York-Liaison for Community Colleges
Denise Zieske

Director of Workforce Development
Office of Community Colleges and the Education Pipeline
State University of New York
State University Plaza-Albany NY 12246



State University of New York-Systems Admin/Open SUNY Liaison 
Kim Scalzo
Executive Director, Open SUNY
Interim Executive Director, Academic Technologies and Information Services
State University of New York 
State University Plaza-Albany NY 12246 
     

City University of New York
Angie Datta Kamath
University Dean for Continuing Education and Workforce Development
CUNY Office Academic Affairs 

       

© Continuing Education Association of New York, Inc  |  Email: info@ceany.org

Mailing Address: 1732 1st Ave #21990, New York, NY 10128

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software